Department                          Ministry Name                                            Ministry Leader    

 

Church Education                                Bible Class Leader                                                                  Pastor Greiner

Church Education                                God's Special Friends                                                            Pastor Klopke

Church Education                                Life Group (Small Group) Leaders                                     Bev Hornaday

Church Education                                Sunday School Teacher (Fusion) PreK-5th                      Jill Schutz 

Day School                                             Alumni Association Leader                                                  Bruce Rudi

Day School                                             Basketball Tournaments Volunteer                                  Zach Bickel

Day School                                             Community Threads Volunteer                                          Mary Mayo

Day School                                             Day School Support Volunteers                                         Bruce Rudi

Day School                                             PTL Education Coordinator                                                 Open

Day School                                             PTL Fundraising Coordinator                                              Open

Day School                                             PTL Mother/Daughter, Father/Son Events                     Open

Day School                                             PTL President & Vice President                                         Open

Day School                                             PTL Publicity Coordinator                                                   Open

Day School                                             PTL Refreshment Coordinator                                           Open

Day School                                             PTL Room Parent Coordinator                                           Open

Day School                                             PTL School Care Team                                                           Open

Day School                                             PTL Secretary                                                                           Open

Day School                                             PTL Servant Event Coordinator                                          Open

Day School                                             PTL Special Projects Coordinator                                      Open

Day School                                             PTL Treasurer                                                                           Open

Day School                                             PTL Volunteer Coordinator                                                  Open

Day School                                             Theater Director                                                                      Open

Equipping                                               Advisory Council for Equipping                                           Karen Kogler

Equipping                                               Big Days of Serving-Project Coordinators                       Karen Kogler

Equipping                                               Data Team                                                                                  Kerri Roselli

Equipping                                               Job Description Team                                                            David Borck

Equipping                                               Ministry Guides                                                                         Karen Kogler

Equipping                                               Protection Ministry Screening Team                                 Karen Kogler

Facilities                                                 Building Design & Construction Committee                    Brian Block

Facilities                                                 Christmas Decorating                                                              Open

Facilities                                                 Facility Maintenance Ministries                                            Bob Vossel

Facilities                                                 Kitchen Use Ministry                                                                Missi Morris

Family Life                                             Care Ministry                                                                              Pastor Klopke

Family Life                                             Senior Ministry                                                                          Jacquie Korff

Family Life                                             Senior Visitation Team                                                            Marjorie Schuman

Fellowship                                             Adult Athletic League Coordinators                                   Brittany Koester/Bob Terrell

Fellowship                                             Coffee Fellowship                                                                     Missi Morris      

Fellowship                                             Lutheran Laymen's League                                                    Kevin Ramirez

Fellowship                                             Men's Ministry                                                                           Jim Carter

Friends of St Peter                              Lutheran Church Charities                                                    Tim Hetzner

Friends of St Peter                              Lutheran Home Volunteers                                                   Beth Gauthier

Friends of St Peter                              Stephen Ministry                                                                       Kay Hermann

Governance                                           Governing Board                                                                        Mike Graf

Inreach                                                    Deacon Visitation Ministry                                                     Pastor Klopke

Inreach                                                    Prayer Ministries                                                                        Jim Carter/Clarisse Moss

Ministry Support                                  Finance Committee                                                                  Robert Kowall

Music                                                       Adult Choir (Voices of Worship)                                            Matthew Doran

Music                                                       Brass Choir (Alleluia Brass)                                                     Eric Nelson

Music                                                       Vocal and Instrumental Volunteers                                     Hannah Wieting

Music                                                       Worship Team                                                                             Sam Baker

Office                                                      Bulletin Assembly                                                                      Allie Bickel

Office                                                      Mailing Ministry                                                                          Evelyn Braun

Outreach                                                Meals on Wheels                                                                        Karen Kogler

Outreach                                                Media Outreach Ministry                                                         Donn Dengel/Jason Grandt

Outreach                                                Short Term Mission Volunteer                                               Open

Outreach                                                Social Media Coordinator                                                        Allie Bickel

Outreach                                                Website Coordinating Team                                                   Jason Grandt

Social Ministry                                      Caring Tree                                                                                   Beth Kamperschroer

Social Ministry                                      Comfort Dog Ministry                                                               Open

Social Ministry                                      Habitat for Humanity                                                                Mike Kamperschroer

Social Ministry                                      Jehovah Linkage & Uptown Ministry                                   Vaughn & Diane Kuerschner

Social Ministry                                      PADS Homeless Ministry                                                          Pat Polerecky

Social Ministry                                      Sanctity Of Life Ministries                                                       Patsy Crawford/Barb Woike

Social Ministry                                      Social Ministry Team                                                                 Cheryl Bokelmann

Worship                                                  Acolytes, Youth                                                                            Kristin Harman

Worship                                                  Altar Guild                                                                                     Carla Heimsoth

Worship                                                  Audio-Video Ministry Team                                                     Jason Grandt     

Worship                                                 Children's Activities Bags                                                          Jill Schutz

Worship                                                 Communion Assistants                                                               Open

Worship                                                 Greeters                                                                                           Becky Parmalee

Worship                                                 Nursery Volunteers                                                                      Jill Schutz  

Worship                                                 Readers                                                                                            Pam Pearson

Worship                                                 Ushers, Adult                                                                                  Becky Parmalee

Worship                                                 Ushers, Youth                                                                                 Kristin Harman

Worship                                                 Ushers, Youth - Supervisor & Captains                                   Kristin Harman

Worship                                                 Wheelchair Ministry                                                                     Adam Schutz

Worship                                                 Worship Assistant                                                                         Open

Youth                                                      Youth-Middle School Small Group Leaders                          Kristin Harman

Youth                                                      Oasis Small Group Leaders                                                        Kristin Harman