Department                          Ministry Name                                            Ministry Leader    

Care Ministries                                     A Night to Shine                                                                    Pastor Klopke

Care Ministries                                     Care Ministry                                                                            Stephanie Keller

Care Ministries Card Ministry  Kathy Schmidt 

Care Ministries                                     Comfort Dog Ministry                                                           Stephanie Keller

Care Ministries                                     Deacon Visitation Ministry                                                     Pastor Klopke

Care Ministries Grief Share Pastor Klopke

Care Ministries Jesus Time Ministry Pastor Klopke

Care Ministries                                      Prayer Ministries                                                                      Jim Carter/Clarisse Moss

Care Ministries                                     Senior Visitation Team                                                           Pastor Klopke

Care Ministries                                     Stephen Ministry                                                                        Kay Hermann

Children's Ministry                              Children's Activities Bags                                                   Jill Schutz

Children's Ministry                              Sunday School Teacher (Fusion) K-5th                           Jill Schutz

Community Service                             Big Days of Serving-Project Coordinators                  Karen Kogler

Community Service                             Habitat for Humanity                                                           Mike Kamperschroer

Community Service                             Jehovah Linkage & Uptown Ministry                              Vaughn & Diane Kuerschner

Community Service Kids Hope Jill Schutz

Community Service                            Leader, Community Serving Events                            Chris Dickinson

Community Service                            Lutheran Church Charities                                                Tim Hetzner

Community Service                              Lutheran Home Volunteers                                                Beth Gauthier

Community Service                             Meals on Wheels                                                                     Karen Kogler

Community Service                             PADS Homeless Ministry                                                   Pat Polerecky

Community Service                            Short Term Mission Volunteer                                          Open

Day School                                             Alumni Association Leader                                                 Bruce Rudi

Day School                                             Basketball Tournaments Volunteer                                 Matt Huonder

Day School                                             Community Threads Volunteer                                         Mary Mayo

Day School                                             Day School Support Volunteers                                       Bruce Rudi

Day School                                             PTL Education Coordinator                                                Open

Day School                                             PTL Fundraising Coordinator                                           Open

Day School                                             PTL Mother/Daughter, Father/Son Events                   Open

Day School                                             PTL President & Vice President                                       Open

Day School                                             PTL Publicity Coordinator                                                 Open

Day School                                             PTL Refreshment Coordinator                                          Open

Day School                                              PTL Room Parent Coordinator                                           Open

Day School                                             PTL School Care Team                                                        Open

Day School                                              PTL Secretary                                                                         Open

Day School                                             PTL Servant Event Coordinator                                        Open

Day School                                             PTL Special Projects Coordinator                                      Open

Day School                                             PTL Treasurer                                                                        Open

Day School                                             PTL Volunteer Coordinator                                                  Open

Day School                                             Theater Director /Drama                                                      Open

Equipping                                               Data Team                                                                                  Kerri Roselli

Equipping                                               Ministry Description Team                                                       David Borck

Equipping                                               Ministry Guides                                                                       Isabel Peterson

Equipping                                               Protection Ministry Screening Team                                Karen Kogler

Equipping Volunteer Handbook Jacquie Korff

Facilities & Admin                                 Building Design & Construction Committee                  Brian Block

Facilities & Admin                               Bulletin Assembly                                                                     Allie Bickel

Facilities & Admin                               Christmas Decorating                                                             Pam Pearson

Facilities & Admin                               Facility Maintenance Ministries                                         Bob Vossel

Facilities & Admin Foundation Board Brian Booth

Facilities & Admin                             Governing Board                                                                        Mike Graf

Facilities & Admin                              Journalism Volunteer                                                               Keith Raimondi

Facilities & Admin                               Kitchen Use Ministry                                                                Missi Morris

Facilities & Admin Lead Staff Advisory Councils Lead Staff Individual

Facilities & Admin Office Assistant Volunteers Individual Staff Member

Facilities & Admin                              Risk Management Team                                                         Matt Larson

Life Groups                                            Adult Athletic League Coordinators                                  Brittany Koester/Bob Terrell

Life Groups                                            Bible Class Leader                                                                    Pastor Greiner

Life Groups                                          God's Special Friends                                                            Shannon Fischer

Life Groups                                             Life Group (Small Group) Leaders                                       Bev Hornaday

Life Groups                                            Lutheran Laymen's League                                                     Kevin Ramirez

Life Groups                                            Senior Ministry Team                                                                Jacquie Korff

Music                                                       Adult Choir (Voices of Worship)                                            Matthew Doran

Music                                                       Brass Choir (Alleluia Brass)                                                      Eric Nelson

Music                                                       Vocal and Instrumental Volunteers                                      Hannah Wieting

Music                                                       Worship Team                                                                             Sam Baker

Technology                                            Media Outreach Ministry                                                         Donn Dengel/Jason Grandt

Technology                                            Social Media Coordinator                                                         Melissa Grandt

Worship                                                   Acolytes, Youth                                                                            Kristin Harman

Worship                                                   Altar Guild                                                                                     Carla Heimsoth

Worship                                                  Audio-Video Ministry Team                                                     Jason Grandt   

Worship                                                   Coffee Fellowship                                                                     Missi Morris      

Worship                                                  Communion Assistants                                                               Open

Worship                                                 Finance Committee                                                                    Robert Kowall

Worship                                                  Greeters                                                                                           Karen Kogler

Worship                                                 Readers                                                                                            Pam Pearson

Worship                                                 Ushers, Adult                                                                                  Becky Parmalee

Worship                                                 Wheelchair Ministry                                                                     Adam Schutz

Worship                                                 Worship Assistant                                                                         Open

Youth                                                    Middle School (C4) Small Group                                          Kristin Harman

Youth                                                     Oasis Small Group Leaders                                                      Kristin Harman